Open Road Media
 
       
 
 
       
App Store Android App
Welcome
       Site Map
Advertising Opportunities
       Advertisements
Attending Members
Brighton...
Guests of Honour...
Hotel...
How to Join
Information...
Programming...
Progress Reports
Travelling to Brighton
World Fantasy Awards...
World Fantasy History
World Fantasy 2014
Fantasycon 2012
 
Programme Grids          Programme Details          Programme Participants

PROGRAMME PARTICIPANTS

LISTINGS IN RED indicate signings and special events not on the main programming grids. Information is correct at time of going to press. Look for programme change announcements at Registration or on your mobile devices.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
Joe Abercrombie: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  FRI 02:00-03:00pm (Library)
  SAT Noon-12:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
Justin Ackroyd: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Shimon Adaf: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
Guy Adams: THUR 4:00-4:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 4:30-5:30 pm (Regency)
Mihai Adascalitei: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Alchemy Press: THUR 2:00-2:30 pm (Hall 8B)
Brian W. Aldiss: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Nina Allan: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Martin Andersson: SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Susana Arroyo: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Keri Arthur: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Janine Ashbless: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Allen Ashley: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI Noon-01:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 8:00-9:00 pm (Library)
Peter Atkins: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Jonathan Aycliffe: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Ben Baldwin: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Jenny Barber: FRI Noon-01:00 pm (Hall 8)
Richard Farren Barber: SUN 10:00-10:30 am (Hall 8A)
James Barclay: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  FRI 2:30-3:00 pm (Hall 8A)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
Mark Barnes: SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
Susan Bartholomew: SAT 10:30-11:00 am (Hall 8A)
Hajnalka Bata: SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Stephen Baxter: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Elizabeth Bear: FRI 5:00-6:00 (Hall 4)
John Berlyne: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
Simon Bestwick: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Anne Billson: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 8:00-9:00 pm (Hall 4)
Joshua Bilmes: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Charles Black: SAT Noon-01:00 pm (Hall 8)
Holly Black: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Library)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Oxford)
  SAT 3:00-3:30 pm (Hall 8B)
  SUN 4:30-5:30 pm [approx] (Hall 4)
Jenny Blackford: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
James P. Blaylock: FRI 11:30 am-Noon (Hall 8A)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 5:15-5:45 pm (Regency)
David Bradley: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
Jennifer Brehl: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Chaz Brenchley: SAT 11:30-Noon (Hall 8A)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Sarah Rees Brennan: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Library)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
Broad Universe: SUN 11:00-Noon (Hall 8A)
Jason V. Brock: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Chartwell)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Randy Broecker: SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 5:15-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Tobias Buckell: SAT 10:30-11:00 am (Hall 8B)
Jim Burns: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Chartwell)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Pat Cadigan: THUR 2:30-3:00 pm (Hall 8A)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Ramsey Campbell: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT 11:00 pm-12:30 am (Chartwell)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Trudi Canavan: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 11:00-11:30 am (Hall 8A)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
Jesús Cañadas: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Linda Carey: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Mike Carey: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  THUR 4:00-5:00 (Oxford)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8A)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Regency)
Jay Caselberg: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Kelley Caspari: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Mike Chinn: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Vincent Chong: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Simon Clark: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Regency)
Thomas Clegg: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SUN 4:30-5:30 [approx.] (Hall 4)
Brian Clemens: FRI 02:00-03:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
Adrian Cole: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Peter Coleborn: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Alejandro Colucci: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Lawrence C. Connolly: SAT 12:30-1:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Susan Cooper: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Oxford)
  SAT 1:00-2:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
Andrew Coulthard: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Cardinal Cox: SAT 10:00-10:30 am (Hall 8A)
Julie Crisp: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Nicky Crowther: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Library)
Peter Crowther: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Library)
  THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 12:30-1:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Chartwell)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Jack Dann: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 4:00-4:30 pm (Hall 8A)
Ellen Datlow: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Library)
Grania Davis: SAT 4:30-5:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Meg Davis: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Joan De La Haye: THUR 5:00-5:30 pm (Hall 8B)
Claire Deslandes: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Tom Doherty: SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Joseph D'Lacey: SAT 3:30-4:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Shannon Drake: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Michelle Drew: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Ian Drury: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Hal Duncan: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Scott Edelman: THUR 4:00-4:30 pm (Hall 8B)
  THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
Jan Edwards: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Les Edwards: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 5:15-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Malcolm Edwards: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Chartwell)
Bob Eggleton: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 5:15-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Kate Eltham: SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Laure Eve: SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Fantasy for Children: SUN 11:00-Noon (Hall 8B)
Tessa Farmer: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Jaine Fenn: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Angel Luis Sucasas Fernández: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Mark J. Ferrari: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Paul Finch: FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
Jude Fisher: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Jo Fletcher: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 11:00 am – Noon (Oxford)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Daniel Fox: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Naomi Foyle: THUR 5:30-6:00 pm (Hall 8B)
Jane Frank: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Neil Gaiman: THUR 4:00–5:00 pm (Oxford)
  THUR 5:00–6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 11:00 am – Noon (Oxford)
  FRI 8:00–10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 11:00 am–Noon (Oxford)
  SAT 2:00–3:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 3:00–4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45–5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 8:00–10:00 pm (Regency)
Ellen Gallagher: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
Stephen Gallagher: FRI 11:00-Noon (Hall 4)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
Irene Gallo: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Gwilym Games: THUR 2:00-3:00 (Cambridge)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Marc Gascoigne: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Laura Anne Gilman: FRI 2:30-3:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
Barry Goldblatt: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Christopher Golden: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT 3:00-3:30 pm (Hall 8A)
P. Gardner Goldsmith: THUR 2:30-3:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Kathleen Ann Goonan: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 2:00-2:30 pm (Hall 8B)
Didier Graffet: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Heather Graham: SAT 3:30-4:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Muriel Gray: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Oxford)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Jonathan Green: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
Louis Greenberg: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Lois Gresh: FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT 4:00-4:30 pm (Hall 8B)
Beth Gwinn: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
John Gwynne: FRI 3:30-4:00 pm (Hall 8A)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Rob Haines: SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
David Hair: SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
Joe Haldeman: SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Peter F. Hamilton: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 2:30-3:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Lisa L. Hannett: FRI 2:00-2:30 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
Frances Hardinge: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
Dominic Harman: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Joanne Harris: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Oxford)
  FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Chartwell)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Library)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford), SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
Lee Harris: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SUN 4:30-5:30 [approx.] (Hall 4)
Aidan Harte: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
David G. Hartwell: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Patrick Nielsen Hayden: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Dana Hayward: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Maria Headley: SAT 10:00-10:30 am (Hall 8B)
Markus Heitz: SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
S.P. Hendrick: THUR 3:30-4:00 pm (Hall 8B)
Lilly Herne: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
Joe Hill: THUR 4:00- 5:00 pm (Oxford)
  THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Chartwell)
Laurel Anne Hill: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Will Hill: FRI Noon-12:30 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Oxford)
Robin Hobb: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Library)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Chartwell)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Nancy Holder: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Jason M. Hough: SAT 4:15-4:45 pm (Regency)
Matthew Hughes: SUN 4:30-5:30 pm [approx.] (Hall 4)
Ian Hunter: THUR 3:00-3:30 pm (Hall 8B)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)

  •  return to top  •  
 

John Jarrold: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Kathleen Jennings: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
K.W. Jeter: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
Jane Johnson: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Oxford)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Oliver Johnson: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Stephen Jones: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
S.T. Joshi: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Graham Joyce: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)

  •  return to top  •  
 

John Kaiine: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Paul Kane: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Regency)
Sandra Kasturi: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Roz Kaveney: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Michael Kelly: FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
Jasper Kent: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
  FRI 12:30-1:00 pm (Hall 8B)
Megan Kerr: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Greg Ketter: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Nancy Kilpatrick: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 8:00-9:00 pm (Hall 4)
Ellen Klages: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Francis Knight: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 8)
Robert S. Knowlton: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Mary Robinette Kowal: FRI 10:00-10:30 am (Hall 8A)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
Snorri Kristjansson: SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
Ellen Kushner: FRI 10:00-10:30 am (Hall 8B)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Tony Luke: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Kim Lakin-Smith: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Hugh Lamb: SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Tim Lebbon: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
Samantha Lee: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
Tanith Lee: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
David D. Levine: SUN 10:30-11:00 am (Hall 8A)
Padre Allen Lewis: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Megan Lindholm: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
John Ajvide Lindqvist: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Chartwell)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
Alison Littlewood: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 11:00 pm-12:30 am (Chartwell)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
George Locke: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Todd Lockwood: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Rochita Loenen-Ruiz: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SUN 10:00-10:30 am (Hall 8B)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Sara Lotz: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
James Lovegrove: SAT 11:00-11:30 am (Hall 8B)
  SAT 5:15-5:45 pm (Regency)
Brian Lumley: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
Scott Lynch: SAT 11:30-Noon (Hall 8B)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)

  •  return to top  •  
 

James Machin: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Ian R. MacLeod: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
Stéphane Marsan: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 (Hall 4)
Helen Marshall: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Michael Marshall: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Simon Marshall-Jones: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Richard Christian Matheson: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Chartwell)
  THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Library)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Oxford)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Paul McAuley: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Amy McCulloch: SAT Noon-12:30 pm (Hall 8B)
Keris McDonald: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Sophia McDougall: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
David McGroarty: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Libby McGugan: SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Maura McHugh: THUR 4:00-5:00 (Oxford)
Fiona McIntosh: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
Juliet E. McKenna: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm Cambridge)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Suzanne McLeod: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 11:00-Noon (Hall 4)
  SAT 4:30-5:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Terence McVicker: SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Paul Meloy: SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Farah Mendlesohn: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Edward Miller: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:15-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Thomas F. Monteleone: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
  FRI 5:30-6:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Chris Moore: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
David Moore: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Cheryl Morgan: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Lou Morgan: FRI 4:30-5:00 pm (Hall 8A)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
Mark Morris: FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
Lee Moyer: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Diana Mullen: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
Juliet Mushens: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Darren Nash: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Mike Nash: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Alain Nevant: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Library)
Adam Nevill: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Emma Newman: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Kim Newman: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Chartwell)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT 8:00-9:00 pm (Hall 4)
Mark Charan Newton: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 8)
Anne Nicholls: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Stan Nicholls: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
Thana Niveau: FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 11:00 pm-12:30 am (Chartwell)
Garth Nix: THUR 4:30-5:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Oxford)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
William F. Nolan: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Chartwell)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8A)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Jana Oliver: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Jonathan Oliver: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Reggie Oliver: FRI 10:00 pm-Midnight (Chartwell)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Bella Pagan: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
C.J. Paget: SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Robert Lloyd Parry: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 9:00-11:00 pm [approx.] (Oxford)
Bruce Pennington: SAT 5:00–7:00 pm (Art Show)
John Picacio: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Sarah Pinborough: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
David Pirie: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Marion Pitman: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Gareth Powell: FRI 10:30-11:00 am (Hall 8B)
Gary Power: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Tim Powers: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
  THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Chartwell)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
Terry Pratchett: FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
Charles Preploec: SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
Chris Priestley: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)
John Llewellyn Probert: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
  FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
  FRI 10:00 pm-Midnight (Chartwell)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 8:00-9:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Duncan Proudfoot: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Autun Purser: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Rosanne Rabinowitz: FRI 3:00-3:30 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Tina Rath: THUR 5:00-5:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Gillian Redfearn: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Andrew Reid: SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Graeme Reynolds: SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Hall 8B)
David A. Riley: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
Chris Roberts: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Patrick Rothfuss: FRI 3:30-4:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Antoine Rouaud: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 8)
Michael Rowley: SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
Lynda E. Rucker: THUR 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 8)
  FRI 11:30-Noon (Hall 8B)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
R.B. Russell: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Geoff Ryman: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Steve Saffel: FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Mathieu Saintout: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Darrell Schweitzer: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
  FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Cavan Scott: FRI 11:00-11:30 am (Hall 8A)
Gale Sebold: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
Samantha Shannon: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 1:00-2:00 pm (Hall 8)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
Robert Shearman: THUR 2:00-2:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Library)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Delia Sherman: FRI 11:00-11:30 am (Hall 8B)
  SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Oxford)
Esther Sherman: SUN 4:30-5:30 pm [approx.] (Hall 4)
Mike Shevdon: FRI 3:00-3:30 pm (Hall 8A)
Brian J. Showers: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Jan Siegel: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
Robert Silverberg: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Chartwell)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Paul Simpson: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Cambridge)
Cyril Simsa: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
Angela Slatter: FRI 10:00 pm-Midnight (Chartwell)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
Debbie Lynn Smith: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
Michael Marshall Smith: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Chartwell)
  THUR 4:30-5:00 pm (Hall 8A)
  FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Library)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 4)
Jürgen Snoeren: SAT 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 4)
Uwe Sommerlad: SAT 8:00-9:00 pm (Hall 4)
Kari Sperring: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 4:00-4:30 pm (Hall 8B)
Martin Springett: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
S.M. Stirling: THUR 3:00-3:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Adrian Stone: SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
Jonathan Strahan: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Charles Stross: THUR 3:30-4:00 pm (Hall 8A)
  SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Alasdair Stuart: SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Tricia Sullivan: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
David A. Sutton: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 5:00-5:15 pm (Regency)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Anna Taborska: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Molly Tanzer: THUR 5:30-6:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Simon Taylor: SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Adrian Tchaikovsky: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  FRI Noon- 1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  SAT 5:00-5:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 pm (Hall 8)
Melanie Tem: FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Steve Rasnic Tem: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:45-5:15 pm (Regency)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
Lavie Tidhar: FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
David Towsey: SAT 8:00-10:00 pm (Regency)
Amish Tripathi: SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Hall 4)
Liza Groen Trombi: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
Rodger Turner: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
Lisa Tuttle: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  FRI 4:30-5:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SUN Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Michael Underwood: SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Hall 8A)
Simon Kurt Unsworth: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 5:00-5:30 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
Steve Upham: FRI 4:00-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Genevieve Valentine: SAT 5:00-5:30 pm (Hall 8B)
Mark Valentine: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  B12 (Cambridge)
Gordon Van Gelder: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Stephen Volk: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 4)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 5:30-6:00 pm (Regency)
  SAT 8:00-9:00 pm (Hall 4)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Michael Walsh: THUR 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 4)
Danie Ware: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:30-5:30 pm (Regency)
Ren Warom: SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Kaaron Warren: FRI 2:00-2:30 pm (Hall 8A)
Freda Warrington: FRI 10:30-11:00 am (Hall 8A)
  FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Cambridge)
  SAT 4:15-4:45 pm (Regency)
Laura Watkinson: SUN 10:30-11:00 am (Hall 8B)
John Watkiss: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Brian James Waugh: SAT 5:00-7:00 pm (Art Show)
Jacob Weisman: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
Rina Weisman: THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 4)
Ian Whates: THUR 9:30 pm [approx.] (Regency)
  FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Cambridge)
  FRI 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)
Robert K. Wiener: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Cambridge)
Rob Wilkins: FRI 3:00-4:00 pm (Oxford)
Conrad Williams: FRI 2:00-3:00 pm (Hall 8)
  FRI 5:30-6:00 pm (Hall 8B)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SAT 4:00-5:00 pm (Cambridge)
Mark H. Williams: FRI 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 8)
Tad Williams: FRI 11:00 am-Noon (Library)
  FRI 8:00-10:30 pm [approx.] (Oxford/Cambridge)
  SAT 5:00-6:00 pm (Oxford)
  SUN 10:00-11:00 am (Hall 4)
David Williamson: SAT Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
Neil Williamson: FRI Noon-1:00 pm (Hall 8)
F. Paul Wilson: SAT 11:00 am-Noon (Cambridge)
  FRI 5:00-5:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Library)
Gary K. Wolfe: THUR 2:00-3:00 pm (Oxford)
  THUR 3:00-4:00 pm (Cambridge)
Chris Wooding: FRI 4:00-5:00 pm (Oxford)

  •  return to top  •  
 

Rio Youers: FRI 4:00-4:30 pm (Hall 8A)
  SAT 3:00-4:00 pm (Hall 8)
  SUN 11:00 am-Noon (Hall 8)

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 
 
 

Copyright © 2011–2014 Smith & Jones All Rights Reserved Worldwide   •   Maintained by Rodger Turner for Arctera Consulting